Milbank-Area-Header-456x230
Monday-January 10
HS Girls Basketball Practice

3:30pm-6:00pm

Armory Gym

High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm-6:00pm
Milbank Elementary
Middle School Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm-5:00pm
Unity Square
Wrestling: Boys JH Tournament
5:00pm
Deuel
Deuel High School 3:25pm
Gymnastics: Girls MS Invitational
5:00pm
Away vs. Aberdeen Central, Britton-Hecla, Milbank, Sisseton
Aberdeen Central High School 1:00pm
Youth Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm-9:00pm
Milbank Elementary 6:00 4th-Tom Schuneman 7:00 5th Tony Howard 7:00 6th-Darin Pauli 8:00 7th- Eric Townsend
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm-9:00pm
Armory Gym 6:00-3rd Grade Jason Bear 6:00-4th Grade Bryon Johnson 7:00-5th Grade Steve Wenzl 7:00-6th Grade Ted Holscher
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
6:30pm
Hendricks Minnesota
Hendricks, MN 3:25pm  (Date changed from 12-06-21) x

Tuesday- January 11 
High School Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm-6:00pm

Armory Gym

HS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm-6:00pm
Milbank Elementary
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game
4:00pm
Webster MS
Milbank Unity Square      

Wednesday- January 12
High School Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm-6:00pm

Milbank Elementary

HS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30pm-6:00pm
Armory Gym
Youth Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm-8:00pm
Milbank Elementary 3rd Tony Howard

Thursday- January 13
Middle School Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm-5:00pm

Milbank Elementary

7th Grade

Basketball: Boys C-JV-Varsity Double Header
4:00pm
Hamlin
Hamlin High School 2:40pm No C Game
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Game
4:00pm
Hamlin
Hamlin High School 2:10pm ONLY 8th Grade
Basketball: Girls C-JV-Varsity Double Header
4:00pm
Hamlin
Hamlin High School 2:10pm No C Game
WrestlingBoys Varsity Duals
6:15pm
Wahpeton
Milbank         (Cancelled)

Friday- January 14
No School – Teacher In-Service
Farm and Home Show
Debate &/or IE
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Basketball: Girls C Game
5:15pm
Waverly-South Shore
Waverly-SS High School 4:05pm
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
5:30pm
Away vs. Madison, West Central, Chamberlain, Deuel, Estelline, Hot Springs, Milbank, Sioux Falls Bishop O’Gorman, Sioux Falls Jefferson, Sioux Falls Lincoln, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, Sioux Falls Washington
Madison High School 12:20pm JV Meet

Saturday- January 15
Farm and Home Show
Debate &/or IE
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Basketball: Boys 7th/8th Tournament
8:00am
Away vs. Ortonville, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Dawson-Boyd, Hancock, LQPV-DB, Milbank, Morris Area, Sisseton, Wheaton
Ortonville High School 7:15am
Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament
9:00am
Mitchell
Mitchell High School 4:45am
Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational
12:00pm
Away vs. Madison, Britton-Hecla, Chamberlain, Deuel, Estelline, Ethan, Hot Springs, Lyman, Milbank, Montrose, Sisseton, Stanley County, Vermillion, Wagner Community, Wall, Warner, West Central
Madison High School 6:00am